From € 191 night

Wish Natal Hotel

Via Costeira, 5525
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 191 night
Sep 25 Sep 26
Type: Resort
Check-in: 14:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

The user's choice
Pet friendly
For families
Parking
24-hour front desk
Accessible hotel
24-hour security

Overlooking Parque das Dunas, the inviting 5-star Wish Natal Hotel is located around 3 miles from Museum Cascudo and offers a sundeck and a sunbathing terrace. This Natal resort features a poolside bar and boasts a good location approximately 5 minutes' stroll from Via Costeira.

Location

Located 2.2 miles from the scenic Natal Dunes State Park, the hotel is also 4.1 miles from Pe.J.Maria railroad station. The beachfront Wish Natal is also ideally located about 5 minutes' walk from Costeira Parque.

Nearby attractions

The perfect property is also not far from Dunas Park. Explore the historical sights of Natal, starting with Reis Magos Fortress situated 4.1 miles away.

Rooms

All allergy-friendly rooms at the Natal hotel are equipped with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini bar fridge for self-catering. In Wish Natal Hotel you can get a room with a private balcony. Bathroom amenities include a separate toilet and a shower, along with comforts such as a hair dryer and bath sheets. All rooms look onto the sea.

Dining

The à la carte Restaurante Malta restaurant serves Brazilian food.

Relax & Wellness

The property offers umbrellas on a beautiful beach, which is merely a 5-minute walk away. The Wish Natal offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a fitness room located on the premises. For relaxation, guests can spend time by an indoor swimming pool and enjoy a hot tub and a sauna as well as aromatherapy and body treatments.

Rooms & Availability

Superior Room with Ocean View

4 max
Quad
35 m² 377 ft²
Sea view

Premium Family Room with Ocean View

4 max
Family
35 m² 377 ft²

Superior Room with Dunes View

3 max
Triple
27 m² 291 ft²

Impressions

Pros & Cons

  • Set within a 5-minute walk from the Via Costeira beach.

Amenities

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Dinner

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Natal

Tourist attractions in Natal

Local sights

  • 867 m 2845 ft Dunas Park
  • 2.2 km 1.3 mi Natal Convention Centre
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Dunnas Shopping Mall
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Seaway Shopping Mall
  • 3 km 1.9 mi Neópolis Shopping Mall

Frequently Asked Questions

"Is the hotel accessible?"

Yes, the hotel offers rooms with accessible facilities, accessible bathrooms, and wheelchair access. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.

"Which airport is close to Wish Natal Hotel?"

The nearest airport to Wish Natal Hotel is Augusto Severo airport (22 miles) and it is reachable with a 33-minute drive.

"Does the inviting Wish Natal Hotel offer any business facilities?"

Yes, the inviting Wish Natal Hotel features a conference center and meeting rooms along with a photocopier and a work desk.

"What time is check-in and check-out in the Natal hotel?"

At the Natal hotel, guests can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM to 12 PM.

"What are the food & drink options available at Wish Natal Hotel?"

The guests of Wish Natal Hotel can enjoy their dinner in Restaurante Malta restaurant which serves international meals.

"Which popular attractions are close to the inviting Wish Natal Hotel?"

Staying at the inviting Wish Natal Hotel, you will be 3.6 miles from the soccer field "Juvenal Lamartine Stadium" and 4.3 miles Coluna Capitolina. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Natal, consider checking out the multi - purpose Frasqueirao Stadium set 3.4 miles away.

"Can we park our vehicle near the inviting Wish Natal Hotel?"

Yes, at the inviting Wish Natal Hotel guests may use parking on site.

"Which payment methods are accepted in the inviting Wish Natal Hotel?"

Payment methods in the inviting Wish Natal Hotel include American Express, Elo Creditcard, and Diners Club.

"What is the price of a night's stay at the Natal resort?"

The cost of staying at the Natal resort is $41 cheaper than $98, which is the average price for a night's stay at 5-star hotels of the Via Costeira district.

"Which room amenities are available at Wish Natal Hotel?"

Every room at Wish Natal Hotel includes free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a personal safe for guests' security.

"Which spa facilities does the inviting Wish Natal Hotel offer?"

The inviting Wish Natal Hotel includes such wellness amenities as a hot tub and a sauna.

Where to Stay in Natal

Pizzato Praia Hotel Natal Pizzato Praia Hotel Natal Pizzato Praia Hotel Natal
From € 83 night
Pizzato Praia Hotel Natal
Rua Pedro Fonseca Filho, 291
8.2
(821 Reviews)
Hotel Enseada De Ponta Negra Natal Hotel Enseada De Ponta Negra Natal Hotel Enseada De Ponta Negra Natal
From € 26 night
Hotel Enseada De Ponta Negra Natal
Av. Desembargador Joao Vicente Da Costa, 8969
8.6
(1199 Reviews)
Ilusion Flats Aconchego De Ponta Negra Aparthotel Natal Ilusion Flats Aconchego De Ponta Negra Aparthotel Natal Ilusion Flats Aconchego De Ponta Negra Aparthotel Natal
From € 84 night
Ilusion Flats Aconchego De Ponta Negra Aparthotel Natal
2182 Avenida Praia De Pirangi
9.5
(75 Reviews)
Aquaria Natal Hotel Aquaria Natal Hotel Aquaria Natal Hotel
From € 157 night
Aquaria Natal Hotel
Av. Erivan Franca, 152
9.0
(3122 Reviews)