From € 70 night

Sunny Motel Port Elgin

5084 Ontario 21
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 70 night
Sep 24 Sep 25
Type: Motel
Check-in: 15:00-22:00
Check-out: 06:00-10:00

Overview

For families
Parking

Featuring Wi-Fi in all rooms, the comfortable Sunny Motel Port Elgin sits 2.4 miles from MacGregor Point Provincial Park. This motel entices guests with parking, available on site.

Location

Situated in the vicinity of North Shore Park, the Port Elgin hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Holiday Golf Club, which is 12 minutes' walk away. The Sunny Motel is 1.4 miles from Piper's Glen Golf Course and 89 miles from Innisfil.

Nearby attractions

No matter the religion, travelers prefer to visit Port Elgin Missionary Church, a popular place of worship located 25 minutes by foot from this accommodation.

Rooms

The hotel offers rooms with a seating area featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms also have an electric kettle and a fridge. The rooms also include modern private bathrooms.

Dining

Lord Elgin Restaurant is a short way from the Sunny Motel Port Elgin.

Rooms & Availability

Queen Room

2 max
Double
17 m² 183 ft²

Family Room

4 max
Family
17 m² 183 ft²

Two-Bedroom Apartment

5 max
Apartment
45 m² 484 ft²

Deluxe King Suite

3 max
Suite
40 m² 431 ft²

Amenities

Dining

  • Electric kettle

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Port Elgin

Tourist attractions in Port Elgin

Local sights

  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi City Center
  • 1.5 km 1 mi Sunset Lanes

Dining options

  • 520 m 1706 ft Boston Pizza
  • 560 m 1837 ft Wendy's
  • 680 m 2231 ft Mary's Diner
  • 760 m 2493 ft New Orleans Pizza
  • 860 m 2822 ft Harvey's

Frequently Asked Questions

"When should we arrive to the Sunny Motel Port Elgin for check-in?"

At the Sunny Motel Port Elgin, guests can check in from 3 PM to 10 PM and check out from 6 AM to 10 AM.

"Which attractions should we visit while staying at the Sunny Motel Port Elgin?"

Travellers enjoy visiting Port Elgin Missionary Church, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Sunny Motel Port Elgin, as well as Gobel's Grove Playground accessible with 5-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Port Elgin, attend North Shore Park located 1.9 miles from the property.

"Are there parking facilities in Sunny Motel Port Elgin?"

Sunny Motel Port Elgin offers a car park, located on site.

"What room facilities are featured in Sunny Motel Port Elgin?"

Each room at Sunny Motel Port Elgin includes a sitting area as well as climate control.

Where to Stay in Port Elgin

Staybridge Suites Port Elgin By Ihg Staybridge Suites Port Elgin By Ihg Staybridge Suites Port Elgin By Ihg
From € 164 night
Staybridge Suites Port Elgin By Ihg
1208 Goderich St
9.1
(132 Reviews)