From € 57 night

Minura Cala Galdana & Apartamentos D'Aljandar

Cala Galdana
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 57 night
Sep 27 — Sep 28
Type: Aparthotel
Check-in: 14:00-22:00
Check-out: 07:00-12:00

Overview

The user's choice
For families
Parking
24-hour front desk
Accessible hotel

The independent Minura Cala Galdana & Apartamentos D'Aljandar hotel, located 0.3 miles from Cala Galdana Cove and just a 5-minute walk from Mercadillo De Cala Galdana, features 2 outdoor swimming pools for guests to take a dip in. Featuring 17 rooms with views of the garden, the Cala Galdana hotel is 1.2 miles from Cala Macarella Sandy Beach.

Location

This attractive hotel is within 10 minutes' walk of Playa de cala Galdana and just around the corner from a gorgeous beach of Cala Galdana. Macarelleta is a few steps from the Minura Cala Galdana & Apartamentos D'Aljandar, while Cala Galdana - Platja bus stop is 200 feet away.

Nearby attractions

The Blue Flag beach is around 5 minutes' walk away. The area also includes natural sites like Cala Turqueta Beach, which are 2.5 miles from the accommodation.

Rooms

The rooms at the 4-star Minura Cala Galdana & Apartamentos D'Aljandar hotel provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as climate control. Bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, also offer hairdryers and bath sheets.

Dining

The à la carte Es Llauets restaurant focuses on international cuisine. The poolside bar on-site has its own a piano and a TV. It also looks onto the pool.

Relax & Wellness

The Minura Cala Galdana & Apartamentos D'Aljandar offers a gym as well as a spa salon for guests to enjoy their stay. Guests can enjoy mountain biking, horse riding, and mini golf, or visit a solarium, a treatment room, a spa bath, and a hot tub.

Rooms & Availability

Superior Twin Room with Sea View

3 max
Twin/Double
24 m² 258 ft²
Sea view
Pool view
River view

Twin Room with Sea View

3 max
Twin/Double
21 m² 226 ft²
Sea view
Pool view
River view

Twin Room with Balcony

3 max
Twin/Double
18 m² 194 ft²

Twin Room with Front View

3 max
Twin/Double
21 m² 226 ft²

Deluxe Suite

3 max
Suite
40 m² 431 ft²

Double Room for single use

1 max
Single
18 m² 194 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Solarium
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Beauty treatment
  • Body wraps
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Cala Galdana (Menorca)

Tourist attractions in Cala Galdana (Menorca)

Local sights

  • 177 m 581 ft Cala Galdana
  • 304 m 997 ft City Center
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Cala Mitjana Beach
  • 1.7 km 1.1 mi Calas Mitjana et Mitjaneta
  • 2 km 1.3 mi Cala Macarella

Dining options

  • 80 m 263 ft Bar Mississippi
  • 120 m 394 ft Ristorante Cala Mitjana
  • 130 m 427 ft Fuente de Trevi
  • 130 m 427 ft Restaurante Fuente de Trevi
  • 150 m 492 ft Tobogan Cala Galdana

Where to Stay in Cala Galdana (Menorca)

Ilunion Menorca Aparthotel Cala Galdana Ilunion Menorca Aparthotel Cala Galdana Ilunion Menorca Aparthotel Cala Galdana
From € 62 night
Ilunion Menorca Aparthotel Cala Galdana
Urbanizacion Serpentona, 18 A
8.2
(1272 Reviews)
Artiem Audax - Adults Only Hotel Cala Galdana Artiem Audax - Adults Only Hotel Cala Galdana Artiem Audax - Adults Only Hotel Cala Galdana
From € 110 night
Artiem Audax - Adults Only Hotel Cala Galdana
Urbanizacion Serpentona - Cala Galdana
9.0
(1953 Reviews)
Comitas Floramar Aparthotel Cala Galdana Comitas Floramar Aparthotel Cala Galdana Comitas Floramar Aparthotel Cala Galdana
From € 35 night
Comitas Floramar Aparthotel Cala Galdana
Costa D'Es Mirador, S/N
8.6
(641 Reviews)
Melia Cala Galdana Hotel Melia Cala Galdana Hotel Melia Cala Galdana Hotel
From € 388 night
Melia Cala Galdana Hotel
Urbanizacion Cala Galdana
8.6
(769 Reviews)