Hotel Kanslarinn Hella
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the smoke-free Hotel Kanslarinn Hella sits a 12-minute walk from FFF Skydive Iceland Skydiving Center. Located in the immediate vicinity of Hella Horse Rental, this hotel offers a lounge bar, a shared lounge and hiking trails.
Location
The 2-star hotel is in a rural area of Hella. Guests will find Sundlaugin Hellu Swimming Pool 0.3 miles from the accommodation.
Transportation
There is Hella bus stop right around the corner from the Kanslarinn.
Rooms
This Hella hotel provides guests with 21 rooms appointed with sound-proofed windows along with a minibar and an electric kettle. Guests can also make use of a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as hair dryers and bath sheets.
Dining
Guests can dine at Restaurant Kanslarinn located 5 minutes' walk away.
Relax & Wellness
This accommodation is also convenient for going hiking.
Rooms & Availability
Small Double Room
Superior Double Room
Superior Triple Room
Superior Double or Twin Room
Double or Twin Room
Impressions
Pros & Cons
- Some rooms with a large bathroom and a comfy bed.
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cribs
Activities
- Hiking
Room Amenities
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Hella
Tourist attractions in Hella
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does the Hella hotel offer breakfasts?"
Yes, guests of the Hella hotel can enjoy a free breakfast, served in the restaurant.
"When should we arrive to the hotel for check-in?"
At the hotel, guests can check in from 3 PM to 11 PM and check out from 7 AM to 11 AM.
"How far is the city center from the Hotel Kanslarinn Hella?"
Hella city centre can be reached within a 5-minute walk from the Hotel Kanslarinn Hella.
"What dining options will we have while staying at the 2-star Hotel Kanslarinn Hella?"
Unfortunately, the 2-star Hotel Kanslarinn Hella doesn't have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in Stracta Bistro and Hekla Street Food restaurants placed within a 5-minute walk from the property.
"Which landmarks can we visit not far from the 2-star Hotel Kanslarinn Hella?"
Hella Horse Rental is 800 feet from the 2-star Hotel Kanslarinn Hella, and Sundlaugin Hellu Swimming Pool, which is approximately a 5-minute walk away.
"Are there parking facilities in Hotel Kanslarinn Hella?"
Yes, at Hotel Kanslarinn Hella guests may use a car park on site.
"Which payment methods does the Hotel Kanslarinn Hella allow?"
Payment methods in the Hotel Kanslarinn Hella include Visa and Maestro.
"What room facilities are featured in the 2-star Hotel Kanslarinn Hella?"
Every room at the 2-star Hotel Kanslarinn Hella includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.