gili trawangan hotels / Aston Sunset Beach Resort - Gili Trawangan
From US$ 48 night

Aston Sunset Beach Resort - Gili Trawangan

Gili Trawangan
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 48 night
Aug 27 Aug 28
Type: Resort
Check-in: 14:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

The user's choice
For families
24-hour check-in
24-hour security

Featuring an individual terrace and a private swimming pool, the 4-star non-smoking Aston Sunset Beach Resort - Gili Trawangan lies approximately a 5-minute walk from Sunset Point. Located 1.2 miles from Trawangan Night Market, the Gili Trawangan hotel features 124 rooms with views of the garden.

Location

This comfortable resort is situated in a quiet place and offers a quiet location, about 10 minutes by foot from Gili Trawangan Harbour and not far from Skinny Dip Beach Club restaurant. The Aston Sunset Beach Resort is also 650 feet from the private beach.

Transport

The hotel is located near a boat dock.

Nearby attractions

Guests will also enjoy proximity to Bali Sea, which is around 5 minutes' walk away. The area also includes natural sights like Gili Islands 1.8 miles from this property.

Rooms

Aston Sunset Beach Resort - Gili Trawangan offers rooms with a private terrace and a sitting area complete with climate control. They are furnished with sound-proofed windows, and also come with tea and coffee-making facilities. Guests can make use of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet along with hairdryers and a shower cap.

Dining

The accommodation offers a lounge bar and a restaurant serving international cuisine. Also, this hotel features a bar right next to the pool.

Relax & Wellness

The Aston Sunset Beach Resort Gili Trawangan provides access to a night club for guests' enjoyment. You can enjoy snorkeling, diving, and horse riding at the hotel, and bicycle rental is also available.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe Garden View

3 max
Double
31 m² 334 ft²

Deluxe Twin Pool View

3 max
Twin
29 m² 312 ft²

One-Bedroom Villa with Private Pool

3 max
Villa
60 m² 646 ft²

Deluxe King Pool View

3 max
Double
29 m² 312 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness center
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Gili Trawangan

Tourist attractions in Gili Trawangan

Local sights

  • 107 m 351 ft Sunset Point
  • 723 m 2372 ft North West Beach
  • 775 m 2543 ft South West Beach
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Manta Point
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Gili Trawangan Art Market

Dining options

  • 190 m 623 ft Skinny Dip Beach Club
  • 610 m 2001 ft Oval Bar
  • 610 m 2001 ft Ergon Beach Club & Restaurant
  • 740 m 2428 ft Gili Teak Beach Club
  • 750 m 2461 ft Gili Teak Beach

Where to Stay in Gili Trawangan

Jambuluwuk Oceano Gili Trawangan Hotel Jambuluwuk Oceano Gili Trawangan Hotel Jambuluwuk Oceano Gili Trawangan Hotel
From US$ 140 night
Jambuluwuk Oceano Gili Trawangan Hotel
North Gili Trawangan
8.5
(1759 Reviews)
Blue Marlin Dive Resort Trawangan Gili Trawangan Blue Marlin Dive Resort Trawangan Gili Trawangan Blue Marlin Dive Resort Trawangan Gili Trawangan
From US$ 176 night
Blue Marlin Dive Resort Trawangan Gili Trawangan
Jalan Gili Trawangan
8.4
(578 Reviews)
Mantra Gili Hotel Gili Trawangan Mantra Gili Hotel Gili Trawangan Mantra Gili Hotel Gili Trawangan
From US$ 83 night
Mantra Gili Hotel Gili Trawangan
Jl. Ikan Pelatuk Gili Trawangan
9.0
(392 Reviews)