From US$ 69 night

Barmera Hotel Motel

31 Barwell Avenue
Check-in:
—
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 69 night
Sep 27 — Sep 28
Type: Motel
Check-in: 14:00-22:00
Check-out: 08:00-10:00

Overview

The user's choice
Parking
Accessible hotel

Located merely 1.1 km from Lock 3, the comfortable Barmera Hotel Motel offers comfortable rooms within 10 minutes' walk of Rocky's Hall of Fame Pioneers Museum. This Barmera hotel provides Wi-Fi, which is available in the rooms.

Location

The hotel is a great place to stay due to its comfortable location in Barmera. Clare is 141 km from the accommodation.

Rooms

This Barmera hotel welcomes guests to 14 rooms fitted with ironing facilities and climate control as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. The modern bathrooms are equipped with a separate toilet and a shower along with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Dining

Choose from an unlimited choice of Australian dishes at Barmera Cafe Espresso which is within reach of the property.

Relax & Wellness

Plus you'll find an outdoor swimming pool.

Rooms & Availability

Queen Room

3 max
Double
20 m² 215 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • BBQ facilities
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Barmera

Tourist attractions in Barmera

Local sights

  • 218 m 715 ft City Centre

Dining options

  • 30 m 98 ft Barmera Hotel
  • 90 m 295 ft Moonlite Cafe
  • 170 m 558 ft Barmera Bakery
  • 170 m 558 ft Barmera Chicken and Seafood
  • 510 m 1673 ft Lakes Bakery Cafe

Frequently Asked Questions

"What are the check-in and check-out times at Barmera Hotel Motel?"

Check-in is at 14:00, and check-out is at 10:00.

"What is the pet policy at Barmera Hotel Motel?"

Pets are not allowed at the hotel.

"Is parking available at Barmera Hotel Motel?"

Yes, free private parking is available on-site without the need for a reservation.

"Are there any free amenities at Barmera Hotel Motel to help save money?"

Yes, Barmera Hotel Motel offers free Wi-Fi and free private parking for guests.

"Is there a pool available for guests to use?"

Yes, there is a seasonal outdoor pool available for guests.

"What dining options are available on-site?"

The hotel features a restaurant and a bar where guests can enjoy food and drinks.

"What nearby attractions can I visit from Barmera Hotel Motel?"

Lock 3 is 1 km away, and Rocky's Hall of Fame Pioneers Museum is just 0.5 km away, both within walking distance.

Where to Stay in Barmera

Barmera Lake Resort Motel Barmera Lake Resort Motel Barmera Lake Resort Motel
From US$ 73 night
Barmera Lake Resort Motel
1 Lakeside Drive
7.7
(551 Reviews)
Comfort Inn & Suites Riverland Barmera Comfort Inn & Suites Riverland Barmera Comfort Inn & Suites Riverland Barmera
From US$ 77 night
Comfort Inn & Suites Riverland Barmera
Hawdon Street
8.6
(402 Reviews)
Discovery Parks - Lake Bonney Barmera Discovery Parks - Lake Bonney Barmera Discovery Parks - Lake Bonney Barmera
From US$ 100 night
Discovery Parks - Lake Bonney Barmera
Lakeside Ave
8.5
(499 Reviews)